Sign In | Join Free | My disneypov.com
disneypov.com
Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer and supplier of cables, wires & cables accessories Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Developemnt Ltd., co
Home > Aerial Bundled Cable >

Higher Conductivity AAAC Overhead Line Conductor , Transmission Line Conductor

Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-61137976
Contact Person:
Mr Yanni

Higher Conductivity AAAC Overhead Line Conductor , Transmission Line Conductor

Brand Name : Chengtiantai cable
Model Number : AAAC
Certification : ISO 9001 & ISO 14001
Place of Origin : China mainland
Model : AAAC
Standards : BS EN50183
Application : Overhead
Conductor Material : Aluminium Alloy
Packaging : Steel wooden drum
Conductor Type : Stranded
Contact Now

AAAC ASTER Conductor BS EN 50183

Specifications

Used for overhead electrical distribution and transmission line.

Construction


(1) All Aluminium Alloy Conductors are generally made out of aluminium alloy 6201.


(2) Standard 6201-T81 high strength aluminum conductors, conforming to ASTM Specification B-399, are concentric-lay-stranded, similar in construction and appearance to 1350 grade aluminum conductors.


Application

(1) AAAC conductors are extensively used for overhead distribution and transmission lines adjacent to ocean coastlines where there can be a problem of corrosion in the steel of an ACSR construction.


(2) The aluminum alloy conductors are used in place of single-layer ACSR conductors to reduce power loss in overhead distribution and transmission lines.


Features


Aluminum alloy conductors have a number of advantages over the use of the ACSR or AAC(all aluminum conductors).


Lower power losses than for equivalent single aluminum-layer ACSR conductors. (The inductive effect of the steel core in the ACSR is eliminated).


– Simpler fittings than those required for ACSR.

– Excellent corrosion resistance in environments conducive to galvanic corrosion in ACSR.

– Greater resistance to abrasion than that for 1350 wires in all-aluminum or ACSR conductors.

– High tensile strength as compared to AAC conductor.

– Higher conductivity as compared to ACSR conductor.


ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR BS EN 50183
DesignationAreaStrandingOverall Dia.Nominal Breaking LoadD.C.Resistance at 20°cWeightStandard Length
mm2No.mmmmkNohm/kmkg/kmm
ASTER 2222.072.006.007.151.498960.04000
ASTER 34.434.472.507.5011.170.959393.83000
ASTER 54.654.673.159.4517.730.6042148.93000
ASTER 75.575.5192.2511.324.550.4388207.43000
ASTER 117117.0192.8014.038.020.2833321.22000
ASTER 148148.1193.1515.848.120.2239406.52000
ASTER181.6181.6372.5017.559.030.1831500.32000
ASTER 228227.8372.8019.674.040.1460627.62000
ASTER 288288.3373.1522.193.710.1154794.32000
ASTER 366366.2373.5524.9115.360.09081008.92000
ASTER 570570.2613.4531.1185.330.05851576.02000
ASTER 851850.7913.4538.0276.470.03942360.72000
ASTER 11441143.5914.0044.0350.220.02933173.42000
ASTER 16001595.91274.0052.0502.720.02104427.52000

PACKING AND SHIPPING


Packing: steel wooden drum, other as required ; standard delivery length is 300 m


Packaging details :Delivery :
N2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power CableN2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power CableN2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power Cable
Steel Wooden DrumsCable Drum In containershipped in 15 days after payment

Cable Drum Data


CABLE DRUMSD1=Flange Diameter(mm)W=Useful Width (mm)D2=Barrel Diameter(mm)
N2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power Cable1000700500
1100700550
1200700600
1400750710
1600900900
180011201000
240011501300

Delivery Port:


N2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power CableN2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power CableN2XSEY 6/10 (12) kV,3 Copper Core, XLPE Insulated with PVC sheath Medium Voltage Power Cable
Port of ShenzhenPort of HongkongPort of Guangzhou

Sound, Alarm & Security Cable Multi-Conductor, Foil Shielded strand bear copper PVC insulated and sheath roll in foil
CUSTOMER SERVICES:Single Core PVC Wiring Cable

We manufactures a comprehensive array of wires and cables to meet diverse market needs.


If this all seems a litle too technical for you, then why not get in touch with us.


We look forward to assisting you in identifying the best products for your specific application and to answer any questions you might have.


Tel:+86 755 6114 5028

Fax:+86 755 61137976

E-mail : cttcable@hotmail.com

Shenzhen chengtiantai cable operates certified management systems compliant with: ISO 9001:2008 / ISO 14001:200]4 / OHSAS 18001:2007


● Cable production started 1983
● 35 years of cable manufacturing experience

● Sales in 2016 about 500 million USD

● 100,000 m2 Production area
● 350 Will-trained employees

● 8 workshop
● 1 R&D Center


Head office: chengtiantai Industrial Park, Lisonglang community, Gongming office, Guangming district, Shenzhen P.R. China 518106


Because we continuously improve our products, CTT Cable reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice.


Product Tags:

acsr conducto

      

aac conductor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Higher Conductivity AAAC Overhead Line Conductor , Transmission Line Conductor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)